WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (11-MAY-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 MARY KNIGHT / DI BAILEY 4 HELEN FLATLEY / JOHN KADWELL 3NT N 8 50 1 13 4 MUREEN CAMERON / TREVOR CAMERON 7 WENDY REID / PETER SLOANE 3NT N 8 50 1 13 1 RAY PAYNE / JULIE FIRMSTONE 1 JOY MOORCRAFT / DIANNE MCWHIRTER 3NT N 9 400 4 10 8 DIANA HOGAN / LYNDEL WATSON 8 SUSANNE LEE / SHIRLEY BRANDHAM 3NT N 10 430 9 5 7 OWEN KENNY / JIM YOUNG 6 CHRIS FRASER / IAN DICKISON 3NT N 10 430 9 5 3 GORDON PORTER / HUGH GILBERG 5 GRAHAM CARSON / BRETT CRABTREE 3NT N 10 430 9 5 2 MARILYN MARCHWICKI / RUTH HORDERN 3 JOHN STEELE / JOCELYN STEELE 3NT N 10 430 9 5 5 DESLEY QUESTED / LYN WALSH 2 NANCY YOUNG / SHEILA BEATTIE 3NT N 11 460 14 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | A843 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT76 | K52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K832 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | T97632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 4 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |