FRIDAY - SECTION A (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 LYNDEL WATSON / JIM ROCHE | 1 GORDON PORTER / BRETT CRABTREE | 4 W | AH | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
3 DIANA HOGAN / HARRIETT CHAMPAIN | 2 ANGELA ROSATI / MARILYN MARCHWICKI | 4 W | 6D | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
7 SUSANNE LEE / IAN DICKISON | 3 NEVILLE PETERS / ROSLYN HAND | 4 W | 7C | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
4 BERNIE NEAL / JOAN NEAL | 4 TREVOR OUTRAM / EAN QUESTED | 4 W | AH | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
1 DAVID FREILICH / ANNE SACCO | 6 GLENDA LLOYD / WENDY CARTWRIGHT | 4 W | 8D | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
5 TIM ANGLEY / NITA FARRELL | 7 COLIN CHASE / PAULINE RAFTERY | 4 W | TD | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 | |||
2 CAROL CONNELLY / DIANNE SWIFT | 8 HUGH GILBERG / OWEN KENNY | 4 W | AH | 11 | 650 | 6 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | T3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ954 | KJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A654 | KQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 7 |