FRIDAY - SECTION A (14-JUL-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 TIM ANGLEY / NITA FARRELL 8 JOHN STEELE / JOCELYN STEELE 3 W 2C 9 140 8 6 2 LYNDEL WATSON / JIM ROCHE 2 ANGELA ROSATI / MARILYN MARCHWICKI 3 W 4D 9 140 8 6 3 KAY ARBUCKLE / DIANNE MCWHIRTER 4 CYNTHIA CHAPMAN / LAVINIA COSTELLO 3 W QC 9 140 8 6 4 RICHARD HARMAN / MEGAN LESLIE 6 JENNI COVER / COLIN MCGREGOR 3 W 2S 9 140 8 6 5 BERNIE NEAL / JOAN NEAL 1 TREVOR CAMERON / ELLY FERRIER 2 W 9C 9 140 8 6 6 RAY PAYNE / MARIE FRANKLIN 3 GLENDA LLOYD / WENDY CARTWRIGHT 3 W QC 9 140 8 6 7 SUSANNE LEE / JULIE FIRMSTONE 5 TREVOR OUTRAM / EAN QUESTED 2 W JS 9 140 8 6 8 DAVID FREILICH / ANNE SACCO 7 WENDY REID / PETER SLOANE 4 W 2S 10 420 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | J2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ5 | 9873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ65 | AT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | 84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 5 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |