SATURDAY - SECTION A (5-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 RUTH HORDERN / ROBERT NOBLE 1 DIANA LAWSON / ANNE GIBSON 4 E 6H 10 420 11 3 2 ANNE SACCO / HUGH GILBERG 3 PAULINE MCLACHLAN / ROBERT MCLACHLAN 4 E 8D 10 420 11 3 3 MARIE FRANKLIN / JIM YOUNG 5 GRAHAM CARSON / SHIRLEY VALLENDER 4 E AH 11 450 4 10 4 JOHN KADWELL / HELEN FLATLEY 7 PETER SLOANE / WENDY REID 2 E AH 11 200 14 0 5 NITA FARRELL / TREVOR CAMERON 2 BILL LAWSON / SHIRLEY DANIEL 4 E 4C 11 450 4 10 6 RAY PAYNE / NELL HAVENAAR 4 GILLIAN HIBBARD / PAT EGAN 4 E 6D 11 450 4 10 7 KAY ARBUCKLE / DIANNE MCWHIRTER 6 HARRIETT CHAMPAIN / JULIE FIRMSTONE 4 E 8D 11 450 4 10 8 SHIRLEY BRANDHAM / ELSIE THORLEY 8 JOHN VERDICKT / MITCHELL RAAEN 4 E 8D 11 450 4 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
987 | AQJT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ72 | T95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | AT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 5 |