WEDNESDAY - SECTION A (30-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARILYN MARCHWICKI / RUTH HORDERN 1 JIM ROCHE / JOHN VERDICKT 4 E JC 11 450 5 9 3 DAVID FREILICH / ANNE SACCO 5 DELMAE WOODS / BRIAN MILLER 4 E 3S 11 450 5 9 4 CAROL CONNELLY / RAY PAYNE 7 SUZIE BRAITHWAITE / ANDREW BRAITHWAITE 4 E QS 11 450 5 9 5 DESLEY QUESTED / EAN QUESTED 2 BILL LAWSON / SHIRLEY DANIEL 4 E 3C 11 450 5 9 6 DI BAILEY / KAY ARBUCKLE 4 HUGH GILBERG / GORDON PORTER 4 E QS 11 450 5 9 7 LOU TILLOTSON / ROGER WEATHERED 6 PETER SLOANE / WENDY REID 3 E QS 10 170 14 0 8 JOY MOORCRAFT / ROBERT NOBLE 8 DIANNE SWIFT / SHIRLEY VALLENDER 4 E QS 11 450 5 9 2 DIANA HOGAN / LYNDEL WATSON 3 GRAHAM CARSON / BRETT CRABTREE 4 E QS 10 420 12 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | QT983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | QT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 6 |