FRIDAY - SECTION B (6-OCT-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANDREW REFSHAUGE / MARGARET CROWLEY 7 GRAHAM CARSON / SHIRLEY VALLENDER 2NT N 6H 10 180 8 4 2 HUGH GILBERG / OWEN KENNY 1 CYNTHIA CHAPMAN / LAVINIA COSTELLO 3NT S 3S 10 430 12 0 3 LYNDEL WATSON / JIM ROCHE 3 GLENDA LLOYD / WENDY CARTWRIGHT 3NT S 3S 8 50 1 11 4 SUSANNE LEE / JULIE FIRMSTONE 5 DIANNE MCWHIRTER / JILL KIRCHNER 3NT S 3S 9 400 10 2 5 TIM ANGLEY / NITA FARRELL 8 BRETT CRABTREE / GORDON PORTER 3 S TC 10 130 5 7 6 DI BAILEY / KAY ARBUCKLE 2 COLIN CHASE / PAULINE RAFTERY 3 S TH 10 130 5 7 7 CAROL CONNELLY / DIANNE SWIFT 4 ANGELA ROSATI / MARILYN MARCHWICKI 3NT S 3S 8 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | J95 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ83 | T72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | T976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT2 | J973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |