FRIDAY - SECTION A (22-MAR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SUZIE BRAITHWAITE / HUGH GILBERG 5 SHIRLEY DANIEL / BILL LAWSON 2NT E 6H 10 180 1 11 2 JOCELYN STEELE / JOHN STEELE 7 ANGELA ROSATI / MARILYN MARCHWICKI 1NT E 5C 9 150 5 7 3 TIM ANGLEY / NITA FARRELL 1 COLIN CHASE / PAULINE RAFTERY 1NT E 5C 10 180 1 11 4 BERNIE NEAL / JOAN NEAL 3 WENDY REID / PETER SLOANE 1NT E 3C 5 100 12 0 5 DIANA HOGAN / HARRIETT CHAMPAIN 6 DIANNE MCWHIRTER / JILL KIRCHNER 1NT E 6H 6 50 9 3 6 RICHARD HARMAN / MEGAN LESLIE 8 TREVOR OUTRAM / EAN QUESTED 1NT E 5C 9 150 5 7 7 GORDON PORTER / BRETT CRABTREE 2 GLENDA LLOYD / WENDY CARTWRIGHT 2NT W TD 7 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | AKJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | KQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | T92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |